Events
-
Dec 1 Fri
- Girls F/S Basketball @ West 8 AM – 3 PM
- Boys JV Wrestling @ Shafter 9 AM – 3 PM
- Girl's Wrestling @ GV 9 AM – 3 PM
- Boys FS Basketball @ Independence 1: & 5: pm 1 PM – 2 PM
- Boys JV Soccer @ Centennial 1 PM – 9 PM
- Girls JV Soccer @ Centennial 1 PM – 9 PM
- Boys V Basketball @ Mira Monte (times TBA) 1:30 PM – 2 PM
- Girls V Soccer @ Polo Park 1:45 PM – 8 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- All Girls Basketball @ South 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys JV/V Soccer @ Liberty 4 PM – 8 PM
- Boys V Soccer @ Buchanan Tournament (times tba) 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Dec 2 Sat
- Girl's Wrestling @ GV 9 AM – 3 PM
- Boys FS Basketball @ Independence 1: & 5: pm 1 PM – 2 PM
- Boys JV Soccer @ Centennial 1 PM – 9 PM
- Girls JV Soccer @ Centennial 1 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Varsity Basketball @ Visalia (times TBA) 1 PM – 2 PM
- Boys V Basketball @ Mira Monte (times TBA) 1:30 PM – 2 PM
- Girls V Soccer @ Polo Park 1:45 PM – 8 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys V Soccer @ Buchanan Tournament (times tba) 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Dec 3 Sun
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Dec 4 Mon
- Early Out 7:30 AM – 1:30 PM (GV)
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- All Boys Basketball vs South 4 PM – 8 PM
-
Dec 5 Tue
- All Girl's Basketball @ Cesar Chavez 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- English as a Second Language(ESL) Aprenda Ingles 6 PM – 8 PM (Classroom 705 Salon 705)
-
Dec 6 Wed
- Boys V Basketball @ North (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Girls V Basketball @ Shafter (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Parent Project with Teen Component 6 PM – 9 PM (Library-Golden Valley High School)
-
Dec 7 Thu
- Boys V Basketball @ North (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Girls V Basketball @ Shafter (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls JV/V Soccer @ Stockdale 4 PM – 8 PM
- English as a Second Language(ESL) Aprenda Ingles 6 PM – 8 PM (Classroom 705 Salon 705)
-
Dec 8 Fri
- Boys V Basketball @ North (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Girls V Basketball @ Shafter (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys JV Basketball @ Centennial (time TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys JV Soccer @ Liberty (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls JV Soccer @ Liberty (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls V Soccer @ Wasco (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Dec 9 Sat
- Boys V Basketball @ North (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Girls V Basketball @ Shafter (times TBA) 1 PM – 4 PM
- Boys F/S Basketball @ Foothill (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys JV Basketball @ Centennial (time TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys JV Soccer @ Liberty (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys JV Wrestling @ Ridgeview (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Boys V Wrestling @ Clovis (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girl's Wrestling @ Monache (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls JV Soccer @ Liberty (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls V Soccer @ Wasco (times TBA) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Dec 11 Mon
- Early Out 7:30 AM – 1:30 PM (GV)
-
Dec 12 Tue
- English as a Second Language(ESL) Aprenda Ingles 6 PM – 8 PM (Classroom 705 Salon 705)
-
Dec 14 Thu
- English as a Second Language(ESL) Aprenda Ingles 6 PM – 8 PM (Classroom 705 Salon 705)
-
Dec 18 Mon
- Dr. Martin L. King Day Oberservance (No School)
- DPAC/DELAC Meeting 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Kern High School District Office 5801 Sundale Ave Conference Room A)
-
Dec 19 Tue
- English as a Second Language(ESL) Aprenda Ingles 6 PM – 8 PM (Classroom 705 Salon 705)
-
Dec 20 Wed
- Finals 7:30 AM – 12:05 PM (GV students released at 12:05 PM schedule #6.)
-
Dec 21 Thu
- Finals 7:30 AM – 12:05 PM (GV students released at 12:05 PM schedule #6.)
- English as a Second Language(ESL) Aprenda Ingles 6 PM – 8 PM (Classroom 705 Salon 705)
-
Dec 22 Fri
- Finals 7:30 AM – 12:05 PM (GV students released at 12:05 PM schedule #6.)
-
Dec 25 Mon
Loading...